Box score · Feb 8

LA Clippers at Minnesota Timberwolves

Final
Feb 8

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
LA Clippers23312635115
Minnesota Timberwolves1923173796

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Kawhi LeonardF344182402014-305-118-10+20
John CollinsF-C29154011346-93-30-0+25
Derrick Jones Jr.F-G2854431132-31-10-0+22
Kris DunnG2895610123-61-12-2+29
Brook LopezC2652202112-51-30-0+18
Kobe SandersG24104200113-52-42-3+7
Jordan MillerG2381400121-60-26-6-4
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC17156201165-50-05-7+7
Nicolas BatumF-G1233000111-11-10-0-5
Cam ChristieG1120100011-40-10-0-12
Dalano BantonG0420000101-20-00-0-6
TyTy Washington Jr.G0400221000-00-00-0-6
Bogdan BogdanovicG0000000000-00-00-00
Bradley BealG0000000000-00-00-00
Darius GarlandG0000000000-00-00-00
Isaiah JacksonF0000000000-00-00-00
Bennedict MathurinG-F0000000000-00-00-00
Team1153725116132139-7614-2723-28

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Anthony EdwardsG35234220517-181-88-10-23
Julius RandleF34178200136-141-54-6-14
Rudy GobertC30107201505-70-00-1-16
Jaden McDanielsF2822010221-40-00-0-12
Ayo DosunmuG26111120134-113-70-0-33
Donte DiVincenzoG2414210260-30-31-2-3
Naz ReidF-C2489310144-90-30-0-17
Nah'Shon HylandG19101200114-82-50-0-7
Joan BeringerF0441101112-30-00-0+6
Jaylen ClarkG0481010103-41-11-3+6
Enrique FreemanF0402000000-00-00-0+6
Joe InglesF0401200000-10-10-0+6
Julian PhillipsF0420000011-10-00-0+6
Johnny JuzangG0000000000-00-00-00
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F0000000000-00-00-00
Rocco ZikarskyC0000000000-00-00-00
Team96411782202237-838-3314-22

Team comparison

LACMIN
Field goal %51.3%
44.6%
Three-point %51.9%
24.2%
Free throw %82.1%
63.6%
Rebounds37
41
Assists25
17
Steals11
8
Blocks6
2
Turnovers13
20
Bench points40
33

Recent meetings

  • Dec 6: LAC 106, MIN 109
  • Jan 6: LAC 106, MIN 108
  • Dec 4: MIN 108, LAC 80
  • Nov 29: LAC 92, MIN 93

More from Feb 8

More