Box score · Feb 8

New York Knicks at Boston Celtics

Final
Feb 8

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
New York Knicks35252526111
Boston Celtics2429152189

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Jalen BrunsonG333138003112-214-83-3+20
Mikal BridgesF30144101005-101-33-3+2
Karl-Anthony TownsC291110110333-90-25-6+10
Landry ShametG2834310021-51-40-0-1
Josh HartG26196300147-142-63-4+10
Mohamed DiawaraF26103110034-42-20-0+22
Jose AlvaradoG25122221125-122-60-0+13
Mitchell RobinsonC1659200011-20-03-8+15
Jordan ClarksonG0802101000-10-00-0+9
Pacome DadietF0402100000-00-00-0+2
Ariel HukportiC0400000000-10-10-0+2
Tyler KolekG0460000002-22-20-0+2
Kevin McCullar Jr.G0400000010-20-10-0+2
Trey JemisonC0301000000-00-00-0+2
OG AnunobyF0000000000-00-00-00
Dillon JonesF0000000000-00-00-00
Miles McBrideG0000000000-00-00-00
Team11146235381740-8314-3517-24

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Derrick WhiteG34191400007-143-92-2-9
Jaylen BrownG332624112311-250-44-4-14
Payton PritchardG3162720102-91-61-1-27
Baylor ScheiermanG291013500113-82-72-2+1
Nikola VucevicC24116001245-131-60-0-24
Neemias QuetaC2345100352-40-00-00
Ron Harper Jr.F2133001021-50-31-2-17
Luka GarzaC1563000031-40-34-4-6
Jordan WalshG1326110101-40-00-0-4
Hugo GonzálezG1221000021-50-30-0-8
Amari WilliamsF-C0502000010-10-00-0-2
Sam HauserF0000000000-00-00-00
Max ShulgaG0000000000-00-00-00
Jayson TatumF0000000000-00-00-00
John TonjeG0000000000-00-00-00
Team89442243102134-927-4114-15

Team comparison

NYKBOS
Field goal %48.2%
37%
Three-point %40%
17.1%
Free throw %70.8%
93.3%
Rebounds46
44
Assists23
22
Steals5
4
Blocks3
3
Turnovers8
10
Bench points33
17

Recent meetings

  • Dec 2: NYK 117, BOS 123
  • Oct 24: BOS 95, NYK 105
  • May 16: BOS 81, NYK 119 (playoffs)
  • May 14: NYK 102, BOS 127 (playoffs)
  • May 12: BOS 113, NYK 121 (playoffs)

More from Feb 8

More