Box score · Jan 11

Washington Wizards at Phoenix Suns

Final
Jan 11

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
Washington Wizards2822172693
Phoenix Suns32333116112

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Carlton CarringtonG3294710113-51-32-2-17
Tre JohnsonG30195300228-153-80-0-16
Bilal CoulibalyG29124121044-102-52-2-13
Alexandre SarrC281915113217-150-25-5-10
KyShawn GeorgeF2652402632-101-50-0-1
Justin ChampagnieF2186010113-60-02-2-18
Will RileyF2094110202-40-15-5-15
Khris MiddletonF1822500221-80-40-0-5
Marvin Bagley IIIF1663011413-40-00-0-16
AJ JohnsonG1003000210-60-10-00
Tristan VukcevicF0541010001-30-12-2+7
Malaki BranhamF0400010000-00-00-0+7
Anthony GillF0100000000-00-00-0+2
Sharife CooperG0000000000-00-00-00
Jamir WatkinsF0000000000-00-00-00
Cam WhitmoreF0000000000-00-00-00
Trae YoungG0000000000-00-00-00
Team93492297221634-867-3018-18

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Collin GillespieG2926540020-60-62-3+14
Devin BookerG26173800115-141-46-6+16
Royce O'NealeF25197420316-115-102-2+18
Dillon BrooksG-F24161100225-144-82-2+10
Grayson AllenG24127211124-104-90-0+17
Mark WilliamsC22117203045-60-01-1+10
Jordan GoodwinG2236410421-91-70-1+2
Oso IghodaroF20103222114-50-02-4+11
Ryan DunnF1996301024-81-30-0+8
Rasheer FlemingF1341110112-70-40-0+1
Isaiah LiversF0772000003-31-10-0-2
Khaman MaluachC0501000110-10-00-0-5
Nigel HayesF0321000001-10-00-0-5
Nick RichardsC0000000000-00-00-00
Jamaree BouyeaG0000000000-00-00-00
Koby BreaG0000000000-00-00-00
Jalen GreenG0000000000-00-00-00
Team1125132117141940-9517-5215-19

Team comparison

WASPHX
Field goal %39.5%
42.1%
Three-point %23.3%
32.7%
Free throw %100%
78.9%
Rebounds49
51
Assists22
32
Steals9
11
Blocks7
7
Turnovers22
14
Bench points29
46

Recent meetings

  • Dec 29: PHX 115, WAS 101
  • Jan 25: WAS 109, PHX 119
  • Jan 16: PHX 130, WAS 123

More from Jan 11

More