Box score · Jan 25

Golden State Warriors at Minnesota Timberwolves

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
Golden State Warriors24233826111
Minnesota Timberwolves1927172285

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Moses MoodyG28198202117-155-90-0+13
Stephen CurryG28262740217-183-109-9+16
Will RichardG24102130114-92-50-0+7
Draymond GreenF2325520121-50-30-0+14
Al HorfordC-F23105211014-72-50-0+7
Brandin PodziemskiG22125640236-100-20-0+16
De'Anthony MeltonG21123410314-131-53-3+7
Gui SantosF2076220023-61-30-0+10
Buddy HieldG1742001122-50-30-0+11
Quinten PostC1654010121-51-42-2+20
Gary Payton IIG0901100030-00-00-0-6
LJ CryerG0331000001-21-20-0+5
Trayce Jackson-DavisF0310111010-00-01-2+5
Pat SpencerG0301010000-00-00-0+5
Jimmy ButlerG-F0000000000-00-00-00
Seth CurryG0000000000-00-00-00
Jonathan KumingaF0000000000-00-00-00
Malevy LeonsF0000000000-00-00-00
Team1114531205122040-9516-5115-16

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Julius RandleF35115631123-110-45-6-15
Anthony EdwardsG3432112018013-204-72-3-16
Donte DiVincenzoG32227010537-196-152-2-21
Jaden McDanielsF2833110431-81-10-0-13
Naz ReidF-C25010101210-40-20-2-9
Rudy GobertC2445000032-30-00-0-21
Mike ConleyG1623110110-00-02-2-14
Nah'Shon HylandG1651300002-50-31-3+3
Jaylen ClarkG1000100110-30-20-0-8
Joan BeringerF0502002020-00-00-2-4
Rob DillinghamG0531000001-41-20-0-4
Joe InglesF0530100101-11-10-0-4
Leonard MillerF0502000200-10-10-0-4
Enrique FreemanF0000000000-00-00-00
Johnny JuzangG0000000000-00-00-00
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F0000000000-00-00-00
Rocco ZikarskyC0000000000-00-00-00
Team85501665251630-7913-3812-20

Team comparison

GSWMIN
Field goal %42.1%
38%
Three-point %31.4%
34.2%
Free throw %93.8%
60%
Rebounds45
50
Assists31
16
Steals20
6
Blocks5
5
Turnovers12
25
Bench points44
17

Recent meetings

  • Dec 12: MIN 127, GSW 120
  • May 14: GSW 110, MIN 121 (playoffs)
  • May 12: MIN 117, GSW 110 (playoffs)
  • May 10: MIN 102, GSW 97 (playoffs)
  • May 8: GSW 93, MIN 117 (playoffs)

More from Jan 25

More