Box score · Jan 21

Brooklyn Nets at New York Knicks

Final
Jan 21

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
Brooklyn Nets2018181066
New York Knicks38222832120

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Michael Porter Jr.F25126100204-143-91-1-26
Drake PowellF2561310012-90-42-2-26
Day'Ron SharpeC2462120232-50-22-2-36
Noah ClowneyF2384000003-72-40-0-19
Nicolas ClaxtonF-C2344112021-50-02-4-25
Egor DeminG2161300222-72-60-0-18
Nolan TraoréG1901300330-30-10-0-20
Ziaire WilliamsG-F19111012105-101-30-0-25
Cam ThomasG1651200001-61-52-2-20
Danny WolfF-C1232000021-41-20-0-13
Terance MannG1120000211-50-10-0-14
Tyrese MartinG1132000001-31-20-0-14
Jalen WilsonF1102100220-10-10-2-14
Tyson EtienneG0000000000-00-00-00
Haywood HighsmithF0000000000-00-00-00
Chaney JohnsonG-F0000000000-00-00-00
E.J. LiddellF0000000000-00-00-00
Ben SarafG0000000000-00-00-00
Team66271554141623-7911-409-13

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
OG AnunobyF3055300322-40-01-2+28
Jalen BrunsonG30204500228-171-83-4+27
Josh HartG25119310225-51-10-0+19
Mikal BridgesF25114411025-91-30-0+18
Karl-Anthony TownsC20148310235-82-32-2+21
Miles McBrideG19146410005-103-41-2+34
Mitchell RobinsonC1777012133-30-01-2+20
Landry ShametG15181221006-76-60-0+23
Jordan ClarksonG1233210111-40-21-2+22
Ariel HukportiC1125001011-20-00-0+24
Guerschon YabuseleF1121011011-30-20-0+9
Tyler KolekG1060010112-41-21-1+11
Mohamed DiawaraF0873100002-41-12-2+8
Pacome DadietF0700100000-00-00-0+6
Trey JemisonC0000000000-00-00-00
Dillon Jones0000000000-00-00-00
Kevin McCullar Jr.G0000000000-00-00-00
Team1205628106121846-8016-3212-17

Team comparison

BKNNYK
Field goal %29.1%
57.5%
Three-point %27.5%
50%
Free throw %69.2%
70.6%
Rebounds27
56
Assists15
28
Steals5
10
Blocks4
6
Turnovers14
12
Bench points30
59

Recent meetings

  • Nov 24: NYK 113, BKN 100
  • Nov 9: BKN 98, NYK 134
  • Apr 13: NYK 113, BKN 105
  • Jan 21: NYK 99, BKN 95
  • Nov 17: BKN 104, NYK 114

More from Jan 21

More