Box score · Jan 15

Milwaukee Bucks at San Antonio Spurs

Final
Jan 15

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
Milwaukee Bucks27261632101
San Antonio Spurs31354013119

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Ryan RollinsG2667711152-81-51-2-18
Myles TurnerC-F2353300012-71-50-0-23
Kevin Porter Jr.G2301200110-90-40-0-35
Giannis AntetokounmpoF22215120317-121-16-9-31
Kyle KuzmaF22183210006-175-131-1-5
Gary HarrisG2132000121-11-10-0-4
Bobby PortisF20136310125-83-50-0-15
A.J. GreenG1560100042-42-30-0-25
Cole AnthonyG1473101203-61-10-0+15
Gary Trent Jr.G1430100111-51-50-0-9
Amir CoffeyG1072000102-60-33-4+15
Andre Jackson Jr.G1070100131-21-24-4+15
Jericho SimsF1014100010-00-01-2+15
Pete NanceF0621001001-10-00-0+6
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF0420110101-10-00-0+9
Alex AntetokounmpoF0000000000-00-00-00
Taurean PrinceF0000000000-00-00-00
Team101372463132134-8717-4816-22

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Stephon CastleG261911000026-91-26-6+36
Dylan HarperG25134500116-130-51-2+1
Julian ChampagnieF241311110213-63-54-4+22
De'Aaron FoxG23184400406-103-43-6+15
Victor WembanyamaF-C222210102127-125-63-3+27
Keldon JohnsonF2278230231-31-34-4+17
Carter BryantF2025010110-60-22-2-14
Luke KornetF-C20104100025-50-00-0+8
Harrison BarnesF1660300112-52-40-0+25
Lindy Waters IIIF1531000121-21-20-0-2
Kelly OlynykF1040110012-30-10-0-15
Jeremy SochanF1021000021-30-20-0-15
Jordan McLaughlinG0701010310-20-10-0-15
Bismack BiyomboC0000000000-00-00-00
Harrison IngramF0000000000-00-00-00
David JonesF0000000000-00-00-00
Stanley UmudeG0000000000-00-00-00
Devin VassellG-F0000000000-00-00-00
Team119502872161940-7916-3723-27

Team comparison

MILSAS
Field goal %39.1%
50.6%
Three-point %35.4%
43.2%
Free throw %72.7%
85.2%
Rebounds37
50
Assists24
28
Steals6
7
Blocks3
2
Turnovers13
16
Bench points51
34

Recent meetings

  • Jan 31: MIL 118, SAS 144
  • Jan 8: SAS 105, MIL 121

More from Jan 15

More