Box score · Jan 13

Minnesota Timberwolves at Milwaukee Bucks

Final
Jan 13

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
Minnesota Timberwolves38383033139
Milwaukee Bucks20253328106

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Jaden McDanielsF30176502126-94-61-2+24
Julius RandleF302986102312-184-71-2+23
Donte DiVincenzoG30114700204-63-50-0+23
Joan BeringerF30135210146-70-01-1+30
Naz ReidF-C28193210238-122-61-3+18
Mike ConleyG2193500103-73-70-00
Nah'Shon HylandG21232510029-165-70-0+41
Jaylen ClarkG1846220002-60-00-0+26
Rob DillinghamG852000122-61-20-0-5
Joe InglesF0802120300-00-00-0-5
Johnny JuzangG0821200101-20-10-0-5
Leonard MillerF0872010102-30-13-4-5
Rudy GobertC0000000000-00-00-00
Anthony EdwardsG0000000000-00-00-00
Enrique FreemanF0000000000-00-00-00
Terrence Shannon Jr.G-F0000000000-00-00-00
Rocco ZikarskyC0000000000-00-00-00
Team139443792151655-9222-427-12

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Giannis AntetokounmpoF31258510749-130-17-14-11
Ryan RollinsG31117301205-141-50-0-23
Kevin Porter Jr.G29134831435-112-41-2-16
Bobby PortisF27147120006-122-40-0-19
A.J. GreenG2690200013-93-90-0-8
Kyle KuzmaF2120201011-10-00-0-37
Gary Trent Jr.G1460100002-52-50-0-30
Gary HarrisG1331200101-21-20-0-19
Cole AnthonyG942310112-50-20-0+1
Amir CoffeyG9101021103-51-23-3+1
Andre Jackson Jr.G921100121-20-00-0+1
Pete NanceF950110122-31-20-0+1
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF821020101-30-00-0+5
Jericho SimsF0400000000-00-00-0-11
Alex AntetokounmpoF0000000000-00-00-00
Taurean PrinceF0000000000-00-00-00
Myles TurnerC-F0000000000-00-00-00
Team1063229124191441-8513-3611-19

Team comparison

MINMIL
Field goal %59.8%
48.2%
Three-point %52.4%
36.1%
Free throw %58.3%
57.9%
Rebounds44
32
Assists37
29
Steals9
12
Blocks2
4
Turnovers15
19
Bench points50
34

Recent meetings

  • Dec 21: MIL 100, MIN 103
  • Apr 8: MIN 103, MIL 110
  • Feb 12: MIL 103, MIN 101

More from Jan 13

More