Box score · Jan 10

Miami Heat at Indiana Pacers

Final
Jan 10

Scoring by quarter

Team1234T
Miami Heat1827272799
Indiana Pacers36253824123

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Tyler HerroG32217411028-191-84-4-14
Bam AdebayoC-F25139200215-120-23-3-23
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G25167210306-120-04-6-22
Norman PowellF-G2263110412-121-71-2-22
Andrew WigginsF-G20116101125-80-11-1-8
Davion MitchellG1912100220-10-01-2-7
Nikola JovicF1741000101-60-22-2-12
Kel'el WareC1723000101-20-00-0-5
Pelle LarssonG1643001120-10-14-6-20
Myron GardnerF1227011041-60-40-0+3
Dru SmithG1281401122-21-13-3+4
Kasparas JakučionisG0901200210-30-10-0+2
Simone FontecchioF0851020112-31-10-00
Keshad JohnsonF0660000003-50-20-0+4
Vladislav GoldinC0000000000-00-00-00
Terry RozierG0000000000-00-00-00
Jahmir YoungG0000000000-00-00-00
Team99511765191836-924-3023-29

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOPFFG3PTFT+/−
Jarace WalkerF30139441124-83-52-2+31
Andrew NembhardG-F292969200010-164-75-6+27
Aaron NesmithG-F27129200114-121-53-4+16
Pascal SiakamF26117511544-150-33-4+9
Quenton JacksonG2361110242-60-22-2+15
Johnny FurphyG21107200134-62-20-0+2
Ben SheppardG2034310021-31-20-0+9
Jay HuffF-C1982231224-90-40-00
T.J. McConnellG17121710125-102-20-0+7
Micah PotterF16144000225-74-60-0+16
Tony BradleyC0432100010-30-03-4-4
Kam JonesG0421000101-20-10-0-4
Ethan ThompsonG401101000-10-10-0-4
Tyrese HaliburtonG0000000000-00-00-00
Isaiah JacksonF0000000000-00-00-00
Bennedict MathurinG-F0000000000-00-00-00
Taelon PeterG0000000000-00-00-00
Obi ToppinF0000000000-00-00-00
Team1235437134162344-9817-4018-22

Team comparison

MIAIND
Field goal %39.1%
44.9%
Three-point %13.3%
42.5%
Free throw %79.3%
81.8%
Rebounds51
54
Assists17
37
Steals6
13
Blocks5
4
Turnovers19
16
Bench points32
52

Recent meetings

  • Dec 27: IND 116, MIA 142
  • Feb 28: IND 120, MIA 125
  • Jan 2: IND 128, MIA 115
  • Nov 17: MIA 110, IND 119
  • Nov 15: MIA 124, IND 111

More from Jan 10

More